AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON FEBRUARY 18, 1998.
[…] Rev. Stat. Section 20-481(3) (1996) ("[c]ontrol shall be presumed to exist if any person, directly or indirectly, owns, controls, holds with the power to vote or holds proxies representing ten percent or more of the voting securities of any other person") (emphasis supplied); Ga. Code Ann. Section 33-13-1(3) (1997) ("[c]ontrol shall be presumed to exist if any person directly or indirectly owns, controls, holds with the power to vote, or holds proxies representing 10 percent or more of the voting securities of any other person") (emphasis supplied); N.Y. Ins. Law Section 1501(a)(2) ("control shall be presumed to exist if any person directly or indirectly owns, controls or holds with the power to vote ten percent or more of the voting securities of any other person") (emphasis supplied); S.C. Code Ann.