AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON FEBRUARY 18, 1998.
[…] See e.g., Ariz.Rev.Stat. ss. 20-481(3) (1996) ("[c]ontrol shall be presumed to exist if any person, directly or indirectly, owns, controls, holds with the power to vote or holds proxies representing ten percent or more of the voting securities of any other person.") (emphasis supplied); Ga. Code Ann. ss. 33-13-1(3) (1997) ("[c]ontrol shall be presumed to exist if any person directly or indirectly owns, controls, holds with the power to vote, or holds proxies representing 10 percent or more of the voting securities of any other person.") (emphasis supplied); N.Y. Ins.