AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON MARCH 4, 1998
[…] securities of any other person.(3)

- --------

(2) See Ariz. Rev. Stat. Section 20-481.02(A) (1996); Ga. Code Ann. Section
33-13-3(a)(1) (1997); N.Y. Ins. Law Section 1506(a) (McKinney 1997); S.C. Code
Ann. Section 38-21-60 (1997); Tex. Ins. Code Ann. Section 21.49-1(5)(a)(1)
(1997).

(3) See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. Section 20-481(3) (1996) ("[c]ontrol shall be
presumed to exist if any person, directly or indirectly, owns, controls, holds
with the power to vote or holds proxies representing ten percent or more of the
voting securities of any other person") (emphasis supplied); Ga. Code Ann.
Section 33-13-1(3) (1997) ("[c]ontrol shall be presumed to exist if any person
directly or indirectly owns, controls, holds with the power to vote, or holds
proxies representing 10 percent or more of the voting securities of any other
person") (emphasis supplied); N.Y. Ins. Law Section 1501(a)(2) ("control shall
be presumed to exist if any person directly or indirectly owns, controls or
holds with the power to vote ten percent or more of the voting securities of any
other person") (emphasis supplied); S.C. Code Ann.